Skip to content
Englewood High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Skyview High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
2
3
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
11:00am - 11:45am
EHS National Honor Society
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
District Capstone Meeting
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Lotus School for Excellence
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lotus School for Excellence
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lotus School for Excellence
4
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:15am - 12:30pm
EHS Professional Development
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EHS Booster Mtg.
@1205 HS Band Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
6
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar Class - Isenhour
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Riverdale Ridge High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
9:50pm - 11:20pm
Senior Meeting
@2410 Venue
7
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 10:00pm
EMS Play
4:30pm - 6:00pm
EHS Lacrosse Winter Workouts
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
TEC Play
@2200 Black Box
8
6:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver North High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Winterwonder land
@South Spine
4:00pm - 10:00pm
EMS Play
7:00pm - 10:00pm
TEC Play
@2200 Black Box
9
10
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:15am - 8:30am
EMS 7th Grade Field Trip
@1300 Cafe
8:20am - 9:15am
EMS ALP - Student Meetings
@2400A District PD
11:00am - 11:45am
EHS National Honor Society
@2400A District PD
12:00pm - 3:00pm
TIES
@2400A District PD
2:15pm - 2:40pm
EMS 7th Grade Field Trip
@1300 Cafe
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:45pm - 5:00pm
EHS Choir practice
@1207 Choir Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
11
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:15am - 12:30pm
EHS Professional Development
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:45pm - 5:00pm
EHS Choir practice
@1207 Choir Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 10:00pm
EHS Band practice
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 7:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 7:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
12
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 10:00pm
EHS Band practice
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Fountain Valley School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Denver Christian High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@1300 Cafe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@2400 Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@2400A District PD
13
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar Class - Isenhour
@2400A District PD
12:10pm - 1:45pm
AVID
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mitchell High School
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@St. Mary's Academy
8:45am - 9:15am
EMS Captains Assemblies
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
1:30pm - 3:40pm
EMS Rewards Assembly
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:30pm - 6:00pm
EHS Lacrosse Winter Workouts
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mitchell High School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@St. Mary's Academy
8:00am - 12:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Platte Canyon High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Mitchell High School
16
17
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
11:00am - 11:45am
EHS National Honor Society
@2400A District PD
12:00pm - 3:30pm
TIES
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 10:00pm
EHS Choir - Dress Rehearsal
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
18
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:15am - 12:30pm
EHS Professional Development
@2400A District PD
10:15am - 11:00am
ELA Town Meeting
@2410 Venue
3:20pm - 4:30pm
EHS Avid Focus Group
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Aurora Central High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS School Accountability Committee
@2400A District PD
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
1000 - North Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
1000 - North Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
19
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Winter Clinic
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
LDC Parent Meeting
@1100 North Spine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@1300 Cafe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@2400 Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@2400A District PD
20
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar Class - Isenhour
@2400A District PD
3:30pm - 7:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Choir Concert
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
21
8:00am - 11:00am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1205 HS Band Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
EHS Lacrosse Winter Workouts
@
Multiple Location
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?