Skip to content
Englewood High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am - 2:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3
8:00am - 2:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Mullen High School
5
6
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
District Restorative Practices Training
@2400A District PD
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 3:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
1000 - North Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Englewood High School
1000 - North Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
8
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:50pm - 4:50pm
ELA/EMS Full Staff Mtg.
@1109
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
9
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar 10
@2410 Venue
1:50pm - 3:20pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
10
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:30am - 8:00am
EMS Honor Roll Breakfast
@1000 North Fieldhouse
8:20am - 9:15am
ELA Town Meeting
@2410 Venue
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Manual High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
11
7:00am - 9:00pm
EHS Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
12
13
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:45pm - 4:15pm
EHS Baseball Meeting
@2410 Venue
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 5:30pm
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PYS Board Meeting
@2504 Team Room
14
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
11:00am - 11:45am
Navy Recruiting
@1300 Cafe
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
15
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
12:50pm - 1:27pm
ELA Spelling Bee
@2410 Venue
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Games
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
4:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Hinkley High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Mentor 2.0 - 11th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
16
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Freshman Seminar
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar 10
@2410 Venue
1:50pm - 3:20pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
17
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
18
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Guard
@2500 South Fieldhouse
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Arvada High School
9:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Platte Canyon High School
19
20
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
21
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Riverdale Ridge High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverdale Ridge High School
22
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
3:25pm - 4:00pm
AVID Site Team Meeting
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
3:45pm - 6:00pm
EHS Girls Basketball Practice
@1000 North Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Mentor 2.0 - 10th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1205 HS Band Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
23
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar 10
@2410 Venue
1:50pm - 3:20pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
4:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Aurora Central High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Skyview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skyview High School
24
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
25
6:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Eaglecrest High School
8:00am - 11:30am
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
26
27
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
10:30am - 12:00pm
Marine Recruiting
@1300 Cafe
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 5:30pm
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Games
@1000 North Fieldhouse
28
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
8:20am - 9:15am
EMS 8th Grade Field Trip
@2410 Venue
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
2:00pm - 3:00pm
EMS 8th Grade Field Trip
@1300 Cafe
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Weld Central High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Perc. Band
@1000 North Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weld Central High School
29
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EMS Basketball Games
@1000 North Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
30
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00am
EHS Girls Soccer Open Workout
@2500 South Fieldhouse
9:50am - 11:20am
EHS Seminar 10
@2410 Venue
1:50pm - 3:20pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 9:00pm
EHS 8th Grade Parent Night/Academic Showcase
@
Multiple Location
Informational meeting regarding the registration process, our target audience is parents of 8th-grade students that will be attending EHS next ...
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Conifer High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Englewood High School
2500 - South Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conifer High School
31
6:00am - 11:50pm
Play practice
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 8:00am
EHS Baseball Open Workouts
@2500 South Fieldhouse
7:00am - 8:00am
EHS Winter Guard
@1000 North Fieldhouse
11:14am - 11:40am
ELA Guest Speaker
@2410 Venue
1:00pm - 1:40pm
EMS Captains Assemblies
@1201, 1202, 1202A Auditorium
1:35pm - 2:25pm
EHS Avid - Hackett
@2400A District PD
3:40pm - 7:30pm
EHS Basketball Practice
@2500 South Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EHS Cheer Practice
@The Englewood Campus - 2425 - South Spine
4:00pm - 6:15pm
EMS Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Mitchell High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?