Skip to content
Weld Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Platte Valley Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Fort Morgan High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Fort Morgan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Morgan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Fort Morgan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Fort Morgan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Morgan High School
2
3
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arvada High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@University Schools
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Arvada High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arvada High School
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@Fort Lupton
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Fort Lupton
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@University Schools
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
Weld Central High School Parent / Senior Night for Boys Basketball and Spirit Teams
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
Weld Central High School Parent / Senior Night for Boys Basketball and Spirit Teams
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Fort Lupton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Fort Lupton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fort Lupton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weld Central HS
Weld Central High School Parent / Senior Night for Boys Basketball and Spirit Teams
8
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fort Lupton
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@Highland MS
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alameda International High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Weld Central MS
Wrestling Rm MS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Alameda International High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alameda International High School
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Frontier Academy High School
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Conifer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Weld Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Conifer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
Weld Central High School Parent Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conifer High School
14
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Holy Family High School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Weld Central HS
8:30am
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Weld Central HS
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Holy Family High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Weld Central HS
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Riverdale Ridge High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Riverdale Ridge High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Riverdale Ridge High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Riverdale Ridge High School
16
17
18
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Platte Valley Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weld Central HS
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Valley 8th Grade plays at South Valley (Platteville))
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Pepsi Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
B @ 4:00 A @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
@Liberty Common
B @ 4:00, A @ 5:00
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Pepsi Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skyview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conifer High School
22
TBD
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Weld Central MS
TBD
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Pepsi Center
23
24
TBD
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
TBD
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
25
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Estes Park Middle School
26
TBD
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Milliken Middle School
TBD
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
This will be a CHSAA playoff game, CHSAA and CHSCA cards are the only passes that will be accepted.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weld Central HS
This will be a CHSAA playoff game, CHSAA and CHSCA cards are the only passes that will be accepted.
27
28
29
TBD
Basketball: G/8th Gr Girls
@Milliken Middle School
TBD
Basketball: G/7th Gr Girls
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lil Rebels Wrestling
Poms
Lil Rebels Volleyball
Out Side Activities
Lil Rebels Soccer
Lil Rebels Basketball
Girl Scouts
School Activities HS
FFA
Drama HS
Blood Drive
Band/Choir
School Activities MS
Dance
Music MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?